Vic Butler Qualfying 2 (27-Feb-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st KATE GULLAN - PHILIP KNIGHTLEY; 2nd JAMIE THOMPSON - DAVE THOMPSON;
East-West: 1st KIRSTEN BAILEY - GAVIN BAILEY; 2nd JOHN YANG - MICHAEL GURFINKIEL;
North-South
Place Imps VPs Cat. Pair Name Red pts
155.60 55.60 JAMIE THOMPSON - DAVE THOMPSON (6)2.10
231.35 31.35 MAXIM HENBEST - CHRISTOPHER LEACH (13)1.47
325.25 25.25 KATE GULLAN - PHILIP KNIGHTLEY (21)1.05
421.45 21.45 ALFRED BRANICKI - JOHN DOYLE (4)0.70
519.20 19.20 STEPHEN WEISZ - ROBERT GALLUS (11)0.53
618.55 18.55 ANNA ST CLAIR - DEE HARLEY (16)0.42
715.60 15.60 DAVID BECKETT - LARRY NORDEN (8)0.35
814.30 14.30 SAM ARBER - RICHARD GREENFIELD (12)0.30
99.95 9.95 SIMON HENBEST - NEIL EWART (1)0.26
105.30 5.30 SUSIE PICK - GEORGE PICK (15)0.23
11-0.95 -0.95 PAUL HILL - REX LIVINGSTON (17) 
12-1.85 -1.85 ANNE BELL - MAGGIE CALLANDER (9) 
13-2.10 -2.10 GRAHAM HILL - GEORGE GASPAR (7) 
14-3.35 -3.35 ANNETTE MALUISH - ANDREW MILL (2) 
15-3.70 -3.70 SHIRLEY COLLINS - ANDRZEJ KROLIKOWSKI (3) 
15-3.80 -3.80 STEVEN WHITE - RALPH BERLINSKI (19) 
17-25.40 -25.40 MARY ALLISON - ISMAIL GULEC (18) 
18-29.55 -29.55 JEAN HALL - FRANCI HALMOS (14) 
19-32.05 -32.05 MAXINE PORTER - PETER NOLAN (20) 
20-37.80 -37.80 ERICA WINDMILLER - THEA COWIE (5) 
21-76.00 -76.00 BERTHA DEMBO - JOHN HARE (10) 
East-West
Place Imps VPs Cat. Pair Name Red pts
159.25 59.25 KIRSTEN BAILEY - GAVIN BAILEY (8)2.10
242.65 42.65 DI SMART - DAVID MORGAN (16)1.47
321.55 21.55 VAL DALY - MICHAEL ADAMS (14)1.05
414.40 14.40 AJ MACREADY-BRYAN - NATHAN MILL (11)0.70
513.05 13.05 JOHN YANG - MICHAEL GURFINKIEL (17)0.53
612.80 12.80 PHYLLIS MORITZ - LEN MEYER (3)0.42
76.65 6.65 JAMES COUTTS - EVA SAMUEL (7)0.35
83.05 3.05 STAN KLOFA - LINDSEY ROBINSON (1)0.30
9-1.00 -1.00 MARTIN WILLCOX - KEVIN CHAN (21)0.26
10-3.45 -3.45 KIM FRAZER - JAMIE EBERY (6)0.23
11-5.85 -5.85 JENNY THOMPSON - CATHY MILL (18) 
12-6.55 -6.55 LOUISE MCKENNA - JAN TUNKS (15) 
13-6.85 -6.85 TAMMY BLOOM - EVA CAPLAN (13) 
14-11.25 -11.25 KIM HOFF - ARIE MEYDAN (5) 
15-12.35 -12.35 MARGARET YUILL - BELINDA LINDSAY (9) 
16-14.15 -14.15 MICHAEL CHRAPOT - MIRIAM TENCER (12) 
17-14.80 -14.80 EDNA MATHESON - MARTIN SIMONS (20) 
18-21.75 -21.75 DAVID SHARMAN - CHELLIAH ARUL (2) 
19-23.40 -23.40 SUSIE HALL - BELINDA PEARSON (10) 
20-25.35 -25.35 PRITHIRAJ DE ZOYSA - SUE READ (4) 
21-26.65 -26.65 STEFANIA GERDAN - JUDITH GASPAR (19) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List