Vic Butler Qualfying 4 (13-Mar-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st MAXIM HENBEST - CHRISTOPHER LEACH; 2nd BERTHA DEMBO - JOHN HARE;
East-West: 1st MARGARET YUILL - BELINDA LINDSAY; 2nd KIM FRAZER - JAMIE EBERY;
North-South
Place Imps VPs Cat. Pair Name Red pts
151.83 51.83 PAUL HILL - REX LIVINGSTON (17)2.10
240.67 40.67 SAM ARBER - RICHARD GREENFIELD (12)1.47
338.10 38.10 JAMIE THOMPSON - DAVE THOMPSON (6)1.05
427.29 27.29 MAXIM HENBEST - CHRISTOPHER LEACH (13)0.70
520.51 20.51 DAVID BECKETT - LARRY NORDEN (8)0.53
619.40 19.40 SIMON HENBEST - NEIL EWART (1)0.42
718.15 18.15 ANNA ST CLAIR - DEE HARLEY (16)0.35
813.73 13.73 GRAHAM HILL - GEORGE GASPAR (7)0.30
98.13 8.13 BERTHA DEMBO - JOHN HARE (10)0.26
101.70 1.70 STEPHEN WEISZ - ROBERT GALLUS (11)0.23
110.39 0.39 SUSIE PICK - GEORGE PICK (15) 
12-6.86 -6.86 SHIRLEY COLLINS - ANDRZEJ KROLIKOWSKI (3) 
13-12.58 -12.58 ANNE BELL - MAGGIE CALLANDER (9) 
14-15.73 -15.73 STEVEN WHITE - RALPH BERLINSKI (19) 
15-17.81 -17.81 ALFRED BRANICKI - JOHN DOYLE (4) 
16-18.14 -18.14 JEAN HALL - FRANCI HALMOS (14) 
17-20.78 -20.78 ERICA WINDMILLER - THEA COWIE (5) 
18-27.45 -27.45 MARY ALLISON - BARBARA A'BECKETT (18) 
19-28.39 -28.39 ANNETTE MALUISH - ANDREW MILL (2) 
20-39.74 -39.74 KATE GULLAN - PHILIP KNIGHTLEY (21) 
21-44.42 -44.42 MAXINE PORTER - PETER NOLAN (20) 
East-West
Place Imps VPs Cat. Pair Name Red pts
151.31 51.31 TAMMY BLOOM - EVA CAPLAN (2)2.10
236.53 36.53 JENNY THOMPSON - DENNIS GOLDNER (7)1.47
336.19 36.19 PETER HOLLANDS - EVA SAMUEL (17)0.88
336.14 36.14 MARGARET YUILL - BELINDA LINDSAY (19)0.88
532.72 32.72 VAL DALY - MIKE ADAMS (3)0.53
631.60 31.60 KIM FRAZER - JAMIE EBERY (16)0.42
730.30 30.30 STAN KLOFA - LAURIE KELSO (11)0.35
827.91 27.91 PRITHIRAJ DE ZOYSA - SUE READ (14)0.30
926.36 26.36 ANDREW MACREADY-BRYAN - JUSTIN MILL (21)0.26
1024.33 24.33 KIRSTEN BAILEY - GAVIN BAILEY (18)0.23
1112.60 12.60 MICHAEL CHRAPOT - MIRIAM TENCER (1) 
12-5.91 -5.91 DAVID SHARMAN - CHELLIAH ARUL (12) 
13-10.56 -10.56 DI SMART - DAVID MORGAN (5) 
14-13.20 -13.20 JOHN YANG - MICHAEL GURFINKIEL (6) 
15-26.83 -26.83 SUSIE HALL - BELINDA PEARSON (20) 
16-32.38 -32.38 EDNA MATHESON - MARTIN SIMONS (9) 
17-32.44 -32.44 MARTIN WILLCOX - KEVIN CHAN (10) 
18-37.20 -37.20 KIM HOFF - ARIE MEYDAN (15) 
19-45.18 -45.18 PHYLLIS MORITZ - LEN MEYER (13) 
20-57.82 -57.82 STEFANIA GERDAN - JUDITH GASPAR (8) 
21-84.47 -84.47 LOUISE MCKENNA - JAN TUNKS (4) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List