MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (12-JUN-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JUDY SHAPIRO / MAXI FOGELGARN 1 GENE COLE / VAL DALY 5X S 8 500 0 12 6 EVERY HECHTMAN / BELLA SZMERLING 3 LES MORRIS / GEORGE KAYE 4 S 9 50 5 7 3 MARCELLE SPENCER / MEREDITH LAMBERT 4 JULIE HEGARTY / SANDRA COOMES 2NT W 7 100 10 2 7 MARGOT TIMS / LUCY FROOMES 5 MIRA BENEDIKT / GALIA GERSZONOVICZ 4 S 9 50 5 7 4 JENNY ALLARDICE / VICKI SZPAK 6 ADINA MORRIS / HELEN JANICKI 3 S 8 50 5 7 8 HUNTLEY BURTON / ORANI DIXON 7 BELLA EDELMAN / JULIE ROSE 5X E 9 500 12 0 5 MICHELE LASKY / CARMELLA RAUCHBERGER 8 LEAH JACOBS / SUE FRANKL 4 S 9 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J932 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8432 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | QT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ976 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | 654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | J76543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |