MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-MAY-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 JUDY SHAPIRO / MAXI FOGELGARN 4 SUE FRANKL / ANNE FAIMAN 1 W 7 80 6 8 4 JOHN DOYLE / HUNTLEY BURTON 6 SARA LEVY / JENNY ATKINSON 4X E 6 800 14 0 5 IAN BRAM / GEORGE GASPAR 8 MARGOT TIMS / LUCY FROOMES 2 W 7 50 9 5 6 MICHAEL SPUT / ALAN KRAS 10 ADINA MORRIS / HELEN JANICKI 3 W 6 150 12 2 7 MIRA BENEDIKT / MALKA RUBIN 3 JULIE HEGARTY / SANDRA COOMES 2 W 8 110 3 11 8 LES MORRIS / GENE COLE 5 REGINA SCHWARZ / SELMA BERMAN 2 W 7 50 9 5 9 KEITH BOLD / SHEENA ELLIS 7 PAT FORSYTH / SUE DENNETT 2 W 10 170 0 14 10 RUSS EASON / VAL DALY 9 ROS BOYAR / BARBARA DUNN 2 W 8 110 3 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 532 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ84 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9643 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | 9543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -4 | 800 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |