WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (31-MAY-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUE ROSE / FAYE SOLEWICZ 1 KATHY PAROT / MICHEL COLLETTE 1NT W 7 90 10 2 2 LES MORRIS / MIRA BENEDIKT 3 BELLA SZMERLING / SUE FRANKL 1NT W 9 150 4 8 3 IAN BRAM / GEORGE GASPAR 5 BARBARA BOAG / KAYOKO GREENWOOD 3NT W 10 430 0 12 4 EVERY HECHTMAN / MARCELLE SPENCER 7 Guy Amiconi / RUSS EASON 3NT W 8 50 12 0 5 PATRICIA LEVER / ORANI DIXON 2 LEAH JACOBS / JOHN LAWTON 2NT W 8 120 6 6 6 BRIAN RICHARDSON / CHHAYA BELING 4 JOANNE GUBIESKI / MARGIE MICHAELS 1NT W 10 180 2 10 7 KEITH BOLD / MERLE GASKELL 6 SUE MOSKOWITZ / ANITA CZARNY 2 E 8 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 942 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT94 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | AKQ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT94 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | 9653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |