WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-JUN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 SUE ROSE / FAYE SOLEWICZ 3 REGINA SCHWARZ / SELMA BERMAN 3NT N 3S 10 430 10 2 4 EVERY HECHTMAN / MARCELLE SPENCER 7 MICHEL COLLETTE / KATHY PAROT 3NT N 4S 10 430 10 2 6 DAVID OWEN / RODNEY CARR 4 BELLA SZMERLING / SUE FRANKL 3NT S 5S 10 430 10 2 3 LILLIAN PEARCE / SUSAN LIPTON 5 BARBARA BOAG / KAYOKO GREENWOOD 3NT S 6S 9 400 5 7 5 J JANHIE / G BLUSZTEIN 2 LEAH JACOBS / JOHN LAWTON 3NT N 2C 9 400 5 7 7 PATRICIA LEVER / ORANI DIXON 6 JILL FOWLER / RUSS EASON 2NT N 4S 10 180 2 10 1 ANITA CZARNY / GUY AMICONI 1 JUDY NANCARROW / MERLE GASKELL 2 N 3H 9 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9765 | 432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K752 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | 986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | J742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |