Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw
Victorian Daytime Swiss Pairs (April 2016)
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 A ROBBIE VAN RIEL / FELICITY BEALE (1)79 99.035-1-1 27
2 A HELEN SNASHALL / RUTH THOMSON (14)88 96.716-0-1 23
3 A DEE HARLEY / STAN KLOFA (4)75 94.645-1-1 25
4 A KITTY MUNTZ / TERRI KAY (27)54 92.006-0-1 1
5 A JANINA FLEISZIG / GABOR FLEISZIG (24)65 90.384-1-2 11
6 A SAM ARBER / RICHARD GREENFIELD (5)50 89.426-0-1 3
7 A NICOLE MCMANAMNY / ANNE PAUL (23)45 85.974-1-2 14
8 A SUSIE PICK / GEORGE PICK (26)47 84.534-0-3 10
9 A PHILLIP FENT / STEPHEN WEISZ (6)35 83.795-0-2 20
10 A HELEN STEWART / JOHN ADAMS (34)37 82.424-0-3 19
11 A JAN TUNKS / MARION SPURRIER (16)52 81.354-1-2 2
12 A NEIL EWART / SERHAT OZENIR (2)45 80.263-0-4 16
13 A ANDREW HEGEDUS / ANDREW MILL (11)30 80.184-0-3 24
14 A DIANNA MIDDLETON / MARGARET TILDESLEY (29)28 80.114-1-2 45
15 A ERICA LINTON / THEA COWIE (20)25 79.383-2-2 6
16 A SUE READ / FRANK KOVACS (25)17 79.135-0-2 4
17 A ROBERT ELLERY / CHELLIAH ARUL (15)34 78.783-1-3 33
18 A BERTHA DEMBO / JEAN EDDIE (21)32 78.693-0-4 7
19 B MICHAEL MCTIERNAN / JILLIAN LAWRENCE (44)38 77.903-0-4 18
20 A JILL MAGEE / TERRY STRONG (3)14 75.554-0-3 5
21 B KEN ANDERSON / LINDY ANDERSON (39)22 74.933-1-3 9
22 A GAYLE BAGG / PHYLLIS MORITZ (36)16 74.404-0-3 12
23 A SHIRLEY COLLINS / MAGGIE CALLANDER (9)12 73.343-1-3 39
24 B PHILIP KNIGHTLEY / JENNY ADEY (45)7 71.974-0-3 29
25 A MICHAEL GURFINKIEL / SUSIE HALL (12)1 71.763-1-3 36
26 A DALE SHEATHER / PAULA SCHROOR (7)4 71.213-1-3 21
27 A MARINA DARLING / JUSTIN HOWARD (10)2 71.044-0-3 26
28 A FRANK VEARING / JO-ANNE HEYWOOD (37)3 70.623-0-4 49
29 A EVA SAMUEL / REX LIVINGSTON (8)-4 70.334-0-3 50
30 A CECILE SENIOR / PAULINA BAKER (38)0 68.702-1-4 42
31 B BETTY ROSENBERG / ROBERT ROSENBERG (43)-26 67.483-2-2 53
32 A LOU MCKENNA / GRAHAM HILL (42)-21 66.993-1-3 38
33 B TAYLOR SPENCE / ALAN GODFREY (40)-18 66.183-1-3 17
34 A STEVEN THORNE / KIRSTEN THORNE (19)-26 64.693-2-2 34
35 B RAY GILMORE / COLLEEN BOURKE (53)-19 64.142-1-4 43
36 A IRENE HAMILTON / ESME BLAIR-WEST (33)-23 63.903-1-3 15
37 A ERICA WINDMILLER / CHRISTINA MACQUARRIE (32)-21 63.112-2-3 46
38 A MARY ALLISON / MARGARET YUILL (18)-28 62.673-1-3 44
39 A PETER HAVLICEK / BARBARA COHEN (35)-26 61.774-0-3 13
40 B MARIA CAMPBELL / GARRY CAMPBELL (50)-32 60.153-1-3 8
41 A STEFANIA GERDAN / LOUISE GOLD (13)-42 59.622-0-5 35
42 B HELEN NICHOLSON / ALEC SOUTHWELL (54)-33 57.623-1-3 47
43 B LYELL COOKE / MICHAEL MANDELTORT (49)-35 56.562-1-4 37
44 B LINDA BAYNHAM / JOSEPH O'FLYNN (47)-41 56.302-0-5 54
45 B JOANNE CROCKFORD / PETER KAROL (48)-38 56.223-0-4 28
46 B CRAIG IRWIN / MARTIN SIMONS (41)-57 54.802-0-5 22
47 A BETTY MILL / GENIE HARBAND (28)-21 53.731-0-6 48
48 A CHANDRADEEP CHAKRAVORTY / TANIA GARIEPY (17)-52 51.782-1-4 40
49 A IAN WEBB / STEVEN WHITE (31)-58 49.391-1-5 52
50 B BHARATI CHAKRAVORTY / ANNE GOODING (46)-64 48.651-2-4 32
51 B NEVILLE COOK / TIM LEGGE (52)-77 47.652-1-4 31
52 A EDNA MATHESON / JENNY ATKINSON (22)-58 46.621-0-6 41
53 A LILLI ALLGOOD / ANTON STAVIK (51)-70 46.132-0-5 30
54 A SUSANNE MOULD / SHIRLEY WANZ (30)-67 45.331-1-5 51
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.