Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    Include Dropouts         Click here for next draw
Victorian Daytime Swiss Pairs (April 2018)
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 A ELLENA MOSKOVSKY / JAMES COUTTS (5)107.37 110.797-0-0 20
2 A NEIL EWART / DEE HARLEY (1)49.25 89.375-1-1 2
3 A JOHN YANG / MARTIN WILLCOX (3)46.41 87.424-3-0 9
4 A STAN KLOFA / LINDSEY ROBINSON (6)47.43 85.605-0-2 22
5 A MAXIM HENBEST / CATHERINE LACHMAN (2)46.57 83.544-1-2 1
6 A FRANCI HALMOS / JEAN HALL (20)31.00 82.905-0-2 5
7 A BELINDA PEARSON / SUSIE HALL (23)28.38 81.274-1-2 42
8 A HELEN SNASHALL / MICHAEL GURFINKIEL (4)24.56 81.154-2-1 19
9 A MARY ALLISON / MARGARET YUILL (26)36.14 80.844-1-2 7
10 A ARIE MEYDAN / MICHAEL PHILLIPS (21)25.69 79.393-2-2 13
11 B ANNE BELL / ALISTER MURRAY (38)23.28 79.204-1-2 43
12 A FRANK KOVACS / ANDREW HEGEDUS (22)19.47 79.004-1-2 6
13 A BARBARA A'BECKETT / SERHAT OZENIR (16)28.50 78.815-0-2 41
14 A PHYLLIS MORITZ / MICHAEL CHRAPOT (19)30.22 78.693-0-4 4
15 A GAVIN BAILEY / KIRSTEN BAILEY (11)32.09 78.433-1-3 25
16 A MAGGIE CALLANDER / SHIRLEY COLLINS (7)27.04 76.563-0-4 26
17 A GEORGE LOVRECZ / PHILLIP FENT (9)13.58 75.354-0-3 3
18 B SUE READ / CHRISTOPHER LEACH (34)10.89 74.974-1-2 27
19 A ALFRED BRANICKI / LEERON BRANICKI (27)9.20 74.663-1-3 34
20 A KIRSTEN THORNE / STEVEN THORNE (31)12.62 74.562-3-2 12
21 A PAULA SCHROOR / DALE SHEATHER (10)0.68 73.595-1-1 37
22 A ANNA ST CLAIR / DENISE NEWLAND (12)6.68 72.493-1-3 31
23 A MARINA DARLING / JUSTIN MILL (15)9.74 69.172-0-5 35
24 A CHELLIAH ARUL / ANNE PAUL (18)-6.17 68.874-0-3 33
25 B MATTI SHUB / JOHN QUAYLE (44)-0.35 68.283-0-4 46
26 B PAULINE GRODSKI / ALKMINI SEGAL (42)-8.40 67.054-0-3 23
27 B STEPHEN SHARP / LANI SHARP (29)-5.76 66.663-0-4 30
28 B JULIE ROSE / LEA WOOLF (37)-11.14 66.613-0-4 10
29 A ANNETTE MALUISH / ANDREW MILL (13)-14.18 66.083-1-3 21
30 B LINDY ANDERSON / KEN ANDERSON (40)-20.89 65.104-0-3 32
31 B PETER LAKE / ROB NURSE (43)-10.86 64.993-0-4 38
32 A DIANNA MIDDLETON / FRANK VEARING (33)-14.30 63.922-1-4 18
33 A ISMAIL GULEC / HELEN STEWART (25)-15.36 62.212-0-5 11
34 A JOHN ADAMS / LARRY NORDEN (24)-26.22 61.913-1-3 36
35 A LEN MEYER / SUE MEYER (28)-19.12 61.762-1-4 39
36 A IAN WEBB / STEVEN WHITE (39)-30.75 61.242-2-3 28
37 B LARRY ATTWOOD / KATHRYN ATTWOOD (41)-47.11 59.193-0-4 16
38 B JUDITH APFELBAUM / SUE BECKMAN (45)-29.14 59.072-0-5 47
39 B KUMARA NAINANAYAKE / JILLIAN LAWRENCE (36)-38.71 58.823-0-4 24
40 A KAILUN ZHANG / MING ZHANG (8)-32.70 57.612-1-4 14
41 B PENNY BLANKFIELD / CECILE SENIOR (35)-35.94 55.892-0-5 15
42 B LOUIS CUKIERMAN / STAN ROSENTHAL (46)-45.76 54.483-0-4 44
43 B ERICA LINTON / EDNA MATHESON (30)-45.81 52.301-0-6 29
44 A ROBERT ELLERY / IRENE HAMILTON (32)-48.42 50.921-0-6 40
45 A GEORGE PICK / SUSIE PICK (47)-49.68 50.461-1-5 45
46 A BETTY MILL / TANIA GARIEPY (14)-121.70 25.730-0-7 8
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.