Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    Include Dropouts         Click here for next draw
Victorian Daytime Swiss Pairs (April 2019)
Results after 7 of 7 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 MICHAEL GURFINKIEL / JOHN YANG (4)108.15 110.667-0-0 24
2 SERHAT OZENIR / BARBARA A'BECKETT (12)68.85 95.185-0-2 40
3 MARY ALLISON / ISMAIL GULEC (16)60.56 93.966-0-1 17
4 KITTY MUNTZ / TERRI KAY (24)48.66 87.875-0-2 4
5 MICHAEL PHILLIPS / BOB GEYER (18)53.53 87.315-0-2 31
6 SAM ARBER / RICHARD GREENFIELD (15)49.80 86.545-0-2 29
7 JACK HUANG / KAILUN ZHANG (17)42.37 85.984-1-2 16
8 HELEN SNASHALL / EVA CAPLAN (8)42.04 85.765-0-2 39
9 DENNY NEWLAND / JEANNETTE COLLINS (10)42.43 84.884-1-2 6
10 STEPHEN SHARP / DANNY SHARP (3)56.41 84.464-0-3 5
11 NEIL EWART / DEE HARLEY (1)37.14 83.634-1-2 13
12 B DAN PHELAN / MICHAEL SULLIVAN (47)31.30 83.354-1-2 19
13 LINDY ANDERSON / KEN ANDERSON (39)33.91 82.784-0-3 8
14 B LOUIS CUKIERMAN / HARRY PROCEL (37)35.21 81.444-0-3 21
15 ROBERT GALLUS / KIM FRAZER (2)31.02 81.374-1-2 9
16 SUE BRINK / TRISH HENDERSON (40)25.84 81.005-0-2 12
17 KIM HOFF / ARIE MEYDAN (29)29.80 77.754-0-3 15
18 LINDSEY ROBINSON / STAN KLOFA (7)20.17 77.274-1-2 23
19 GEORGE LOVRECZ / STEPHEN WEISZ (5)18.31 77.075-0-2 3
20 SENA HASTHANAYAKE / KUMARA NAINANAYAKE (43)15.59 76.894-0-3 54
21 PAULINE GRODSKI / CHRIS HUGHES (19)14.80 75.214-0-3 47
22 CHEN DING / DAOPING NIE (6)13.11 74.584-0-3 10
23 B SHAYNE WURF / RENATE TRIFFETT (59)10.03 74.294-0-3 26
24 VICTOR ZHANG / MING ZHANG (9)21.55 74.032-1-4 2
25 LARRY NORDEN / JILLIAN LAWRENCE (38)4.32 72.364-1-2 27
26 ROBERT DREW / CATHERINE LACHMAN (11)16.98 71.743-0-4 49
27 GAVIN BAILEY / KIRSTEN BAILEY (13)-2.56 70.394-1-2 1
28 BETTY MILL / SARA LEVY (31)0.66 70.173-0-4 18
29 GRAHAM HILL / LOU MCKENNA (26)1.75 70.123-0-4 59
30 SUSIE HALL / CHRISTINA MACQUARRIE (33)-8.88 70.114-1-2 22
31 B JOHN QUAYLE / MATTI SHUB (53)6.76 69.923-1-3 41
32 EVA SAMUEL / SHIRLEY COLLINS (14)5.97 69.712-0-5 48
33 PAULINA BAKER / PATRICK ZHANG (44)2.49 69.313-0-4 50
34 DIANNA MIDDLETON / FRANK VEARING (32)-3.97 69.004-1-2 20
35 CHRISTOPHER LEACH / KATE GULLAN (25)-5.38 68.584-0-3 35
36 B CATHERINE HARRIS / MARYANNE BIRD (49)-3.22 68.332-1-4 11
37 JAN ROTHLISBERGER / STEVEN WHITE (42)-10.26 67.814-0-3 58
38 JENNY ATKINSON / EDNA MATHESON (41)-8.11 67.493-0-4 53
39 B TOBY HOOPER / RICK GAYLARD (54)-10.31 66.363-1-3 43
40 FRANCI HALMOS / JEAN HALL (21)-20.92 65.804-0-3 37
41 PATRICK MORGAN / RON HUNTLEY (56)-14.53 64.443-1-3 30
42 SUSANNE MOULD / SHIRLEY WANZ (30)-14.20 63.912-2-3 56
43 JAN TUNKS / MARION SPURRIER (27)-14.91 63.092-2-3 38
44 MAGGIE CALLANDER / PENNY CORRIGAN (20)-4.92 62.922-0-5 32
45 ERICA LINTON / THEA COWIE (22)-21.56 62.783-0-4 33
46 CHELLIAH ARUL / ROBERT ELLERY (23)-29.41 61.103-0-4 7
47 SUSIE PICK / GEORGE PICK (48)-25.49 60.763-0-4 14
48 FAYE DING / EVELYN HARMAT (51)-25.01 60.672-0-5 52
49 IRENE HAMILTON / ESME BLAIR-WEST (35)-19.82 60.602-0-5 25
50 ANNE GOODING / AKIKO STARK (45)-31.07 60.082-1-4 60
51 B MARY COLLING / STEVE COLLING (50)-51.78 57.083-1-3 44
52 MARY ELSON / DIANA JACOBS (28)-30.67 57.031-0-6 61
53 B SUE BECKMAN / JULIE ALLISTON (58)-42.12 55.242-0-5 42
54 B RAY GILMOUR / SANDRA NEWNS (60)-35.26 55.212-0-5 45
55 B TIMOTHY BLIZARD / PHILIP RISKA (61)-39.81 54.912-1-4 28
56 ANNETTE KING / PAMELA RAMSHAW (57)-43.41 54.403-0-4 55
57 DUNCAN ROE / DOROTHY BUSH (55)-63.69 52.313-0-4 57
58 IAN WRIGHT / BEI TANG (46)-58.80 49.381-1-5 62
59 LORRAINE PARKER / HELEN STEWART (36)-60.79 49.062-1-4 63
60 B JENNIFER TAYLOR / STEVEN TAYLOR (63)-61.87 47.501-1-5 36
61 VALERIE HUNTLEY / MARYANNE SLATTER (52)-69.06 44.371-0-6 51
62 B BARBARA APPEL / MARIE BURGE (62)-84.77 43.101-1-5 46
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.